specific performance real estate georgia
[…] specific performance real estate georgia

Message . (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action."). Deed, Limited Warranty This provides that it ends on a specific date, it therefore automatically ends after one year.